RoboPlay UC Davis 2017 - Scores

Home Leaders
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 Two Horned Unicorns Foothill Middle 575 (16/2)
2 MVMS Robos Mountain Vista Middle 480 (18/0)
3 The Wiggles 2.0 American Canyon Middle 480 (18/7)
4 Robo Cows Golden West Middle 475 (25/15)
5 Jasper B California Middle 455 (16/1)
6 skrt^2 Golden West Middle 450 (16/5)
7 Jasper A California Middle 430 (11/0)
8 Einstein Albert Einstein Middle 430 (18/0)
9 Stars St. Catherine of Siena 430 (19/6)
10 BMS DedSec George A. Buljan Middle 430 (29/7)
11 All Of The Above Golden West Middle 425 (20/4)
12 Clyma 2 Bridgeway Island Elementary 405 (9/0)
13 Raider Robotics Seven Hills Intermediate 405 (20/7)
14 Schoellhamer 1 Bridgeway Island Elementary 400 (33/10)
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
15 Esparto Middle School 7th Grade Esparto K-8 390 (8/0)
16 DATA DAMES American Canyon Middle 390 (11/0)
17 PROGRAMMING PEGASI American Canyon Middle 385 (37/14)
18 Jasper C California Middle 380 (8/0)
19 Wolverine Pack T. R. Smedberg Middle 380 (14/5)
20 RoboSpartans Hogan Middle 380 (22/3)
21 TH3 PR0T0TYP3 PR0D1GY HACK3R5 Golden West Middle 370 (16/9)
22 The Missing Chromosomes Foothill Middle 355 (9/0)
23 Schoellhamer 2 Bridgeway Island Elementary 355 (10/0)
24 Team Robo Green Valley Middle 350 (32/7)
25 NeoSpartans Hogan Middle 340 (20/1)
26 Roosevelt Bulldogs Roosevelt Middle 335 (28/2)
27 yaboi.ch American Canyon Middle 330 (12/4)
28 Spartan Robotics Hogan Middle 330 (28/14)
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
29 Clyma 1 Bridgeway Island Elementary 325 (13/1)
30 THE SPINNERS American Canyon Middle 320 (14/2)
31 Parental Guidance Reccomended Foothill Middle 315 (7/0)
32 JACK IN THE BOTS American Canyon Middle 315 (18/8)
33 TEAM NAME Albert Einstein Middle 295 (9/1)
34 4TW Foothill Middle 290 (12/1)
35 Cougars Rock! Cambridge Elementary 290 (15/8)
36 Toaster Bots Albert Einstein Middle 290 (20/8)
37 Esparto Middle School 7th/8th Grade Esparto K-8 280 (7/0)
38 MVMS Robuddies Mountain Vista Middle 280 (12/1)
39 Cambridge Warriors Cambridge Elementary 255 (7/2)
40 Cambridge Coders Cambridge Elementary 250 (7/0)
41 BELTS Albert Einstein Middle 245 (10/0)
42 Valley View Challengers Valley View Middle 245 (14/1)
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
43 BMS Bot Smashers George A. Buljan Middle 245 (17/0)
44 Cookie Coders Cave Language Academy 245 (34/5)
45 Mighty Teen Titans Solano Middle 230 (20/4)
46 Team Linkbot Green Valley Middle 210 (15/2)
47 Valley View Jaguars Valley View Middle 200 (12/5)
48 Oh Gee Coders Travis Elementary 195 (4/0)
49 Franklin Middle School Illuminating Panthers Hogan Middle 190 (27/5)
50 SYNTAX ERRORS American Canyon Middle 155 (30/19)
51 Code-Blooded Travis Elementary 130 (13/2)
52 Aparecium Cave Language Academy 115 (12/9)
53 Wardlaw Wednesday Coders Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary 75 (9/1)
54 Pine Grove STEM Robot Crew Pine Grove Elementary STEM Magnet 65 (6/1)
55 Glen Cove Coders Glen Cove Elementary 40 (1/0)
- Blah Acalanes High 0 (0/0)
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
- Floopy Boopy2 Northwood High 0 (0/0)
Division 2 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 Raviolioli Angelo Rodriguez High 280 (6/2)
2 Take an "L" Bot American Canyon High 255 (9/4)
3 Dongle Franklin High 230 (12/4)
4 Insert Team Name Here Manteca High 190 (12/7)
5 Yo Code Luther Burbank High 190 (13/7)
6 Robo Prospectors Piner High 160 (14/7)
Division 3 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 Coding State Warriors American Canyon High 550 (34/14)
2 ZHEN BANG American Canyon High 410 (17/3)
3 EWA1- College Park High School Robotics College Park High 405 (25/2)
Division 3 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
4 Robozos Livermore High 395 (15/3)
5 Pseudo-Code Squad American Canyon High 375 (25/10)
6 Tech-No-Logic River City High 350 (17/6)
7 Kill-A-Bytes River City High 340 (26/8)
8 W0LV35 American Canyon High 335 (26/2)
9 2 Little LAM River City High 295 (18/8)
10 Cowboy Code Academy Livermore High 275 (9/0)
11 Cup-A-Noodles Angelo Rodriguez High 235 (18/12)
12 We're In Franklin High 225 (7/1)
13 Code Laggers Luther Burbank High 225 (10/3)
14 Girls Can Too American Canyon High 215 (22/12)
15 Tek No Logic Manteca High 210 (11/1)
16 Blue Screens Dinuba High 185 (13/6)
17 ATOM Dinuba High 160 (9/3)
Division 3 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
18 EWA 2- College Park High School Robotics College Park High 155 (14/3)
19 Top-Ramen Angelo Rodriguez High 140 (5/0)
20 Pi-Nerds Piner High 105 (10/3)
21 akuna matata Franklin High 90 (11/6)
;
This page took 0.11508 seconds to render