RoboPlay UC Davis 2016 - Scores

Home Leaders
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 The International Penguins of Mystery Golden West Middle 615 (68/1)
2 Buljan Robotics Club George A. Buljan Middle 520 (39/3)
3 Robot Ninjas Bridgeway Island Elementary 510 (8/0)
4 B-Team California Middle 490 (23/7)
5 Cal A California Middle 460 (11/0)
6 MVMS Team 2 Mountain Vista Middle 415 (21/8)
7 Bulldog Robotics George A. Buljan Middle 405 (8/0)
8 Gotta Go Fast Golden West Middle 405 (11/3)
9 Data Dames American Canyon Middle 390 (7/0)
10 Autonomatic Falcons Granite Oaks Middle 375 (31/8)
11 Power Panthers Vaca Pena Middle 365 (15/7)
12 Turtle Titans Golden West Middle 350 (10/1)
13 Ritz-Hackers California Middle 340 (8/0)
14 Brobots Bridgeway Island Elementary 300 (13/2)
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
15 Tumblrs Black Knights Albert Einstein Middle 295 (12/0)
16 Valley View Jags 3 Valley View Middle 295 (21/13)
17 Mecha-Spartans 1 Hogan Middle 290 (29/3)
18 7th Grade Superstars Bridgeway Island Elementary 285 (18/6)
19 RoboDragons Dixon Montessori 255 (15/7)
20 The Coding Giraffes Bridgeway Island Elementary 245 (22/0)
21 Smedberg Wolverines T. R. Smedberg Middle 240 (21/13)
22 MVMS Team 1 Mountain Vista Middle 240 (32/5)
23 Los Robo-Lobos Poderosos de Markham Edwin Markham Elementary 235 (7/2)
24 Foothill Griffins 3 Foothill Middle 225 (5/0)
25 The Running Bot Bridgeway Island Elementary 225 (19/9)
26 Haunted Waffles Albert Einstein Middle 210 (5/0)
27 Pink Fluffy Unicorn Army Albert Einstein Middle 210 (5/0)
28 Tiger Pride B Elkhorn Village Elementary 210 (39/18)
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
29 Foothill Griffins 1 Foothill Middle 205 (20/6)
30 Foothill Griffins 2 Foothill Middle 205 (23/5)
31 Mecha-Spartans 2 Hogan Middle 205 (27/6)
32 Mega Bytes American Canyon Middle 190 (7/0)
33 Tiger Pride A Elkhorn Village Elementary 190 (28/8)
34 C-20 Flyers Center Elementary 185 (6/0)
35 Computerholics Golden West Middle 175 (30/14)
36 The Mighty Markham Timber-Bots Edwin Markham Elementary 175 (52/20)
37 Valley View Jags 1 Valley View Middle 165 (19/8)
38 Gogurt 2.0 Lee Middle 165 (33/4)
39 Cougars Cambridge Elementary 160 (4/0)
40 Cyber Chix Albert Einstein Middle 160 (5/0)
41 Roosevelt Bulldogs Roosevelt Middle 140 (25/14)
42 The Wiggles American Canyon Middle 135 (7/0)
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
43 Baskin Robbins Lee Middle 135 (20/1)
44 RobOtters Riverbank Elementary 135 (31/13)
45 Valley View Jags 2 Valley View Middle 130 (12/2)
46 Just Do It! Cambridge Elementary 130 (44/10)
47 ALT + F4 American Canyon Middle 115 (4/0)
48 Sab-Bot-age Bridgeway Island Elementary 115 (11/4)
49 MinerBots Sutter Middle 95 (34/6)
50 Pine Grove STEM SCHOOL Pine Grove Elementary STEM Magnet 75 (14/5)
51 Center Davis Center Elementary 55 (40/11)
52 The Doers Cambridge Elementary 45 (17/5)
Division 2 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 JAANbots Livermore High 320 (27/11)
2 fnatiC American Canyon High 220 (31/3)
Division 2 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
3 Kill-A-Bytes River City High 195 (12/6)
4 Prod19 American Canyon High 160 (17/11)
5 Our Name Is River City High 110 (7/1)
6 JV Team Angelo Rodriguez High 0 (24/6)
Division 3 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 101 Coders Livermore High 520 (28/4)
2 EWA Valley View Middle 410 (22/6)
3 Pride Robotics Bradshaw Christian High School 305 (26/0)
4 Prodigy Empire American Canyon High 290 (31/0)
5 Prospectors Piner High 235 (20/11)
6 LX2MA River City High 230 (25/14)
7 Robo Wolves Woodland Senior High 215 (22/11)
8 Police Cops Franklin High 130 (11/0)
Division 3 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
9 Tech-No-Logic River City High 125 (9/5)
10 Grizz Grammers Lassen High 120 (12/2)
11 The Flexibles Luther Burbank High 120 (20/15)
12 One Click Luther Burbank High 95 (11/0)
13 Prodigy Rebels American Canyon High 90 (20/0)
14 Echo Squadron Franklin High 70 (3/0)
15 Varsity Team Angelo Rodriguez High 70 (18/3)
;
This page took 0.10894 seconds to render