RoboPlay UC Davis 2015 - Scores

Home Leaders
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 AC Wolves American Canyon Middle 305 (15/7)
2 Riverbend Thinkbots Riverbend Elementary 220 (13/3)
3 Roosevelt Bulldogs Robotics Team Roosevelt Middle 190 (13/6)
4 CalMiddle B California Middle 155 (15/4)
5 Gogurt Lee Middle 150 (30/9)
6 CalMiddle 2 California Middle 145 (40/19)
7 The Starlight Program American Canyon Middle 139 (11/4)
8 Robo Busters! Elkhorn Village Elementary 135 (8/2)
9 Riverbend Gearturners Riverbend Elementary 135 (12/5)
10 GOMS Falcons Granite Oaks Middle 130 (17/1)
11 Riverbend Mustachians Riverbend Elementary 127 (12/6)
12 CalMiddle A California Middle 115 (20/13)
13 SES Robo Hobos Dos School of Engineering & Sciences 112 (32/9)
14 BWI Team 2 Bridgeway Island Elementary 105 (30/19)
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
15 BWI Team 1 Bridgeway Island Elementary 100 (7/4)
16 Super Otter Controllers Riverbank Elementary 89 (16/6)
17 Our name is... Elkhorn Village Elementary 87 (19/4)
18 Buljan Robotics Club George A. Buljan Middle 85 (16/2)
19 Powder Puff Girls Valley View Middle 80 (11/3)
20 Team DMCS Dixon Montessori Charter 75 (19/3)
21 Gamerbots Albert Einstein Middle 70 (9/1)
22 Douglass Gold Douglass Middle School 67 (25/4)
23 Sour Girls! Elkhorn Village Elementary 64 (17/1)
24 Dark Angels Albert Einstein Middle 55 (4/0)
25 MT Valley View Middle 55 (5/1)
26 MVMS Sentinals Mountain Vista Middle 55 (14/1)
27 Robot Lee Middle 55 (28/0)
28 MVMS Titans Mountain Vista Middle 45 (9/0)
Division 1 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
29 CalMiddle 1 California Middle 37 (40/32)
30 Nameless Valley View Middle 30 (14/9)
31 Smedberg Wolverines T. R. Smedberg Middle 25 (4/2)
32 BWI Team 3 Bridgeway Island Elementary 25 (12/7)
33 Douglass Green Douglass Middle School 25 (14/7)
34 Team M.E.D.D. Elkhorn Village Elementary 15 (9/6)
Division 2 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 Prodigy 5 American Canyon High 145 (14/9)
2 Tech No Logic River City High 105 (19/15)
3 Burbank Titans 2 Luther Burbank High 65 (2/0)
4 SES Robo Hobos Uno School of Engineering & Sciences 65 (18/11)
Division 3 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 101 Coders Livermore High 285 (17/6)
Division 3 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
2 The R.E.T.'S River City High 255 (10/5)
3 MAD KAT Heritage Peak Charter 235 (8/2)
4 Aviators Franklin High 190 (16/5)
5 Winters Winters High 185 (13/7)
6 Burbank Titans Luther Burbank High 175 (5/3)
7 Franklin Robotics Franklin High 165 (36/27)
8 Apple Juice Placer County Community Schools 155 (4/2)
9 Not First Franklin High 145 (24/18)
10 IL3E7 HAKRZ of LHS Livermore High 140 (3/2)
11 KylMat Change CamDar Heritage Peak Charter 125 (22/16)
12 Integirls Livermore High 110 (19/12)
13 Echo Squadron Franklin High 75 (7/5)
14 CyberWolves American Canyon High 65 (24/11)
15 Mediocre Franklin High 60 (49/41)
Division 3 Division
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
16 LMXML River City High 40 (13/11)
17 Titans Luther Burbank High 20 (13/11)
;
This page took 0.08313 seconds to render