RoboPlay Davis 2019 - Scores

Home Leaders
Division A
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 Hui Xiong, Bu Yao Shuo American Canyon High 370 (14/8)
2 Fruitful Efforts Angelo Rodriguez High 355 (33/27)
3 SNAP CONNECTORS Franklin High 340 (26/2)
4 The Wiggles American Canyon High 330 (11/7)
5 ECHS Robotics Angelo Rodriguez High 180 (4/0)
6 Team Trump Bradshaw Christian High School 180 (21/16)
7 Alpha Q American Canyon High 175 (10/6)
8 Robotic Titans Luther Burbank High 140 (11/6)
9 Programming Prospectors Piner High 130 (10/5)
10 Agent Bot Rob Franklin High 130 (11/9)
11 The Good, the Bot, the Ugly Manteca High 90 (15/5)
12 Skillz?404 Angelo Rodriguez High 70 (6/3)
13 Falcon X Robotics Valley View Middle 60 (13/0)
14 CHallengers Angelo Rodriguez High 50 (10/8)
Division A
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
15 Downloadable RAM Mt. Eden High 30 (9/6)
16 Coding Harmonics Angelo Rodriguez High 30 (23/21)
17 Marsden 6th Period American Canyon High 20 (3/2)
- V5-O5 Valley Oak High 0 (0/0)
- RoboBruins St. Patrick - St. Vincent Catholic High School 0 (0/0)
18 Cool Beans Franklin High 0 (4/4)
19 Girls Can Too! American Canyon High 0 (6/6)
Division B
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 Team Alpha American Canyon High 300 (17/14)
2 Ms. Williams Rocks! American Canyon High 255 (25/11)
3 Pro - Grammers American Canyon High 250 (10/2)
4 CrusherBots Vintage High 200 (22/12)
5 Vu - 6th Period American Canyon High 190 (12/5)
Division B
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
6 Vu - 7th Period American Canyon High 175 (21/17)
7 Vu - Boys American Canyon High 120 (9/5)
8 The Spice Girls American Canyon High 120 (26/17)
9 Vu - Girls American Canyon High 110 (16/13)
10 Kill-a-bytes River City High 100 (20/14)
11 Tera-bytes River City High 90 (10/5)
12 Airpods American Canyon High 80 (3/1)
13 Robo Titans Luther Burbank High 80 (4/0)
14 Los Leones Bradshaw Christian High School 80 (7/1)
15 De$moS Manteca High 40 (5/4)
- WildCats Franklin High 0 (0/0)
16 Mighty Acorns Valley Oak High 0 (8/5)
17 OG Smarties Camptonville Academy 0 (12/8)
Division C
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 PUG BOTS American Canyon Middle 620 (13/5)
Division C
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
2 ALT+F4=WIN! Foothill Middle 610 (23/14)
3 TAC.net American Canyon Middle 450 (22/14)
4 RoboBears California Middle 425 (32/19)
5 Spongebob's House Hogan Middle 410 (24/12)
6 Terrorbytes Redwood Middle 405 (14/7)
7 This is a required question Foothill Middle 400 (6/1)
8 steve jjjob Riverbend Elementary 380 (25/0)
9 MVMS Potatoes Mountain Vista Middle 380 (33/24)
10 Widmer Robocats Joseph Widmer, Jr., Elementary 355 (4/0)
11 Curva Del Río Riverbend Elementary 350 (13/0)
12 Starbots St. Catherine of Siena 345 (36/32)
13 sEnIn AnNeN American Canyon Middle 325 (22/16)
14 We're Not Hackers Hogan Middle 325 (23/12)
15 Robo-Dragons Golden West Middle 300 (39/18)
Division C
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
16 Tech-No-Logically Foothill Middle 250 (8/2)
17 Bridgeway Island Team 1 Bridgeway Island Elementary 250 (17/8)
18 OG Gummy Bears Camptonville Academy 240 (9/5)
19 Thanoscars Valley View Middle 220 (23/16)
20 Robo-Fam Pleasant Hill Middle 220 (32/26)
21 Bots Beings Roosevelt Middle 210 (26/19)
22 Bridgeway Island Team 2 Bridgeway Island Elementary 180 (13/8)
23 The Happy Birthday Squad Valley View Middle 170 (32/1)
24 Bulldog Robotics George A. Buljan Middle 160 (8/0)
25 EndGaMe American Canyon Middle 160 (10/3)
26 B5 Bots Golden West Middle 145 (48/39)
27 Fe4RB0T Pleasant Hill Middle 140 (3/0)
28 REVERSE CARD American Canyon Middle 130 (23/17)
29 Bridgeway Island Team 3 Bridgeway Island Elementary 90 (9/2)
Division C
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
30 Team Nuke California Middle 90 (24/14)
31 MVMS Team 2 Mountain Vista Middle 80 (25/4)
32 Aerostem Autobots Sutter County Office of Education 40 (6/0)
33 Smeaj California Middle 40 (17/12)
34 Stars Cave Language Academy 30 (30/29)
35 Gigabytes Redwood Middle 20 (28/26)
- Algorithm Overlords Hogan Middle 0 (0/0)
Division D
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 AeroSTEM Academy (Fusion Generators) AeroSTEM Academy 520 (8/0)
2 /*Green Thumbs*/ Travis Elementary 480 (7/0)
3 Syntax Error Travis Elementary 470 (13/5)
4 D'BOS Travis Elementary 425 (20/0)
5 Cambridge Junior Engineers Cambridge Elementary 405 (21/16)
Division D
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
6 Buljan Middle School George A. Buljan Middle 390 (13/0)
7 Cougar Bots Cambridge Elementary 380 (12/7)
8 Cambridge Coders Cambridge Elementary 370 (14/7)
9 Power Puff Girls American Canyon Middle 370 (18/11)
10 Three Non-Blonde-Bots Fairmont Charter Elementary 365 (28/21)
11 Rose Gold Franklin Middle 360 (5/0)
12 Redbots St. Catherine of Siena 350 (20/7)
13 Robo Racers Parkmead Elementary 340 (40/35)
14 Uncle Phil and the 3 Grandsons Valley View Middle 330 (29/23)
15 Robo Rhinos Pleasant Hill Middle 320 (21/5)
16 Coding Knights Annie Pennycook Elementary 290 (9/5)
17 Irvin Travis Elementary 280 (12/2)
18 JIKtastic! Cave Language Academy 270 (14/10)
19 Code Crackers Franklin Middle 240 (5/0)
Division D
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
20 Stranger Things Cave Language Academy 230 (4/0)
21 The Snacks American Canyon Middle 220 (35/31)
22 The Phoenix Highland Elementary 205 (41/28)
23 Fierce Fairmont Razor Bots Fairmont Charter Elementary 180 (16/13)
24 The Anti-Social Robotics Group American Canyon Elementary Schools 180 (31/25)
25 Black Rose Franklin Middle 170 (28/18)
26 Cambridge Cougars Cambridge Elementary 150 (16/9)
27 Sempai Coders Annie Pennycook Elementary 140 (6/2)
28 Aztecs Highland Elementary 100 (37/25)
29 Four Fidgety Fabulous Falcons Fairmont Charter Elementary 50 (25/20)
- Trinity of Awesomeness Fairmont Charter Elementary 0 (0/0)
- Next Gen Code Bots Hogan Middle 0 (0/0)
- The Cheeto Puffs Highland Elementary 0 (0/0)
- The Box Highland Elementary 0 (0/0)
Division D
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
- Robot Antlers AerSTEM Academy 0 (0/0)
;
This page took 0.1491 seconds to render