RoboPlay Davis 2018 - Scores

Home Leaders
Division 1
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 My Password is Password Foothill Middle 780 (18/4)
2 JACK IN THE BOTS American Canyon Middle 560 (28/15)
3 Taem Charlie Alpha Lima California Middle 540 (30/15)
4 Manufactured Happiness Esparto K-8 510 (14/6)
5 Griffinz Camptonville Academy 500 (17/8)
6 MVMS 1 Mountain Vista Middle 470 (27/16)
7 PROGRAMMING PEGASI American Canyon Middle 450 (11/2)
8 JagEights are Great! Valley View Middle 445 (17/4)
9 MVMS 2 Mountain Vista Middle 420 (28/14)
10 VECTOR American Canyon Middle 410 (19/4)
11 Robogang Green Valley Middle 370 (31/25)
12 Teddy Bears Camptonville Academy 350 (12/0)
13 Jag Kids are Jag-riffic! Valley View Middle 345 (21/10)
14 RoboRams Pleasant Hill Middle 340 (12/6)
Division 1
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
15 The Honors in Cool Coding California Middle 340 (39/10)
16 Team 2 Redwood Middle 335 (24/12)
17 Alphabot Green Valley Middle 330 (24/0)
18 BWI 1 Bridgeway Island Elementary 330 (28/15)
19 (SyntaxError); American Canyon Middle 320 (28/14)
20 Hogan Mechanical Institute Hogan Middle 320 (39/10)
21 Spartan Robotics Corportation Hogan Middle 320 (52/24)
22 Starbots St. Catherine of Siena 310 (47/26)
23 Team 1 Redwood Middle 300 (22/17)
24 Eagles A Albert Einstein Middle 290 (11/2)
25 Robotic Bears California Middle 290 (29/5)
26 Spartan Mechanics Hogan Middle 280 (9/0)
27 Cambridge Engineers Cambridge Elementary 280 (20/5)
28 Robotics Incorporated Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary 270 (8/4)
Division 1
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
29 BWI 2 Bridgeway Island Elementary 270 (12/8)
30 BRAIN.EXE STOPPED WORKING American Canyon Middle 260 (36/14)
31 Rose Gold Franklin Middle 250 (13/0)
32 We're All Hanzomains Foothill Middle 250 (24/9)
33 Those Guys on a Team Cave Language Academy 245 (17/6)
34 Spartan Squadron Hogan Middle 240 (7/2)
35 Did We Win Yet? Foothill Middle 240 (17/0)
36 Eagles B Albert Einstein Middle 240 (17/3)
37 The Destroyerz Franklin Middle 230 (7/0)
38 AVERA American Canyon Elementary Schools 230 (10/5)
39 The Alien Panthers Glen Cove Elementary 225 (32/4)
40 The Magnets Lincoln Elementary 220 (10/4)
41 Kimme King Coders Ernest Kimme Charter Academy for Independent Learning 220 (13/7)
42 SCI Camptonville Academy 220 (13/10)
Division 1
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
43 Marvelous Mermaids Cave Language Academy 220 (18/7)
44 Grey Wolves Cave Language Academy 220 (21/10)
45 Hogan Robotics Club Hogan Middle 220 (31/25)
46 Engineering Cougars Cambridge Elementary 220 (39/4)
47 The Pencil Group Glen Cove Elementary 210 (20/16)
48 Crafloof Golden West Middle 200 (6/0)
49 Masters of The Robo-verse! Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary 200 (13/0)
50 ROUND TABLE - THE LAST HONEST BOTS American Canyon Middle 200 (16/11)
51 Cambridge Coders Cambridge Elementary 200 (24/15)
52 Tech Ninjaz Camptonville Academy 190 (8/0)
53 RoboSapiens Esparto K-8 190 (13/3)
54 Color Coders Travis Elementary 190 (58/25)
55 Unicorn Squad Highland Elementary 180 (11/7)
56 Cambridge Techies Cambridge Elementary 180 (33/18)
Division 1
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
57 No Fish Left Golden West Middle 170 (4/0)
58 BroCoders Travis Elementary 170 (23/13)
59 Pine Grove Robocops Pine Grove Elementary STEM Magnet 170 (28/10)
60 BWI 4 Bridgeway Island Elementary 150 (2/0)
61 BWI 3 Bridgeway Island Elementary 150 (5/3)
62 RoboLords Annie Pennycook Elementary 150 (8/2)
63 Black Lightning Annie Pennycook Elementary 150 (11/4)
64 RoboSpartans Guild Hogan Middle 150 (24/22)
65 #include Travis Elementary 140 (6/3)
66 Dem Cool Kids! Federal Terrace Elementary 130 (8/5)
67 Phantom Thieves with Unicorn Squad Highland Elementary 130 (19/11)
68 The Snowshadows Annie Pennycook Elementary 110 (17/3)
69 Gear Girls Federal Terrace Elementary 110 (21/12)
70 Jixsterz California Middle 100 (25/9)
Division 1
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
71 Trolly Trolls Annie Pennycook Elementary 40 (4/2)
72 The Technos II Mare Island Health and Fitness Academy 40 (5/3)
73 THE LITTLE EINSTEINS American Canyon Middle 40 (19/15)
74 R.M.S.R.C. Roosevelt Middle 40 (21/13)
75 Team Tech Highland Elementary 30 (9/3)
- The Technos I Mare Island Health and Fitness Academy 0 (0/0)
- Spartan Future Foundation Hogan Middle 0 (0/0)
- Hogan Mega Spartans Hogan Middle 0 (0/0)
Division 2
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 Snap Connectors Franklin High 560 (16/2)
2 pandas. no explanation American Canyon High 490 (29/13)
3 Dry Goods Fred C. Beyer High 450 (28/15)
4 W.I.G.G.L.E.S. American Canyon High 450 (35/9)
Division 2
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
5 Power Surge Fred C. Beyer High 340 (22/9)
6 Best Bots American Canyon High 310 (21/10)
7 Infinite Loop Camptonville Academy 310 (52/16)
8 Robotic Titans Luther Burbank High 300 (7/0)
9 Name Under Maintenance Manteca High 250 (18/4)
10 CrusherBots 1 Vintage High 220 (11/1)
11 Luvbots American Canyon High 220 (21/3)
12 Skillz?404 Angelo Rodriguez High 220 (24/6)
13 Last Second American Canyon High 130 (25/1)
14 Valley Oak High School Valley Oak High 120 (8/1)
15 Cool Coders American Canyon High 120 (17/5)
- The Good, The Bot, The Ugly Manteca High 0 (0/0)
- Bell Fred C. Beyer High 0 (0/0)
Division 3
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
1 Not AC American Canyon High 440 (16/11)
Division 3
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
2 One For All American Canyon High 435 (26/19)
3 Foot Lettuce Angelo Rodriguez High 390 (13/0)
4 Fruitless Efforts Angelo Rodriguez High 355 (16/1)
5 Unknown Error Manteca High 320 (12/4)
6 CrusherBots 2 Vintage High 300 (9/1)
7 Alex and the RoboKids Livermore High 300 (31/6)
8 Project J.A.D.E. American Canyon High 265 (12/1)
9 .CH Franklin High 240 (12/3)
10 FalconX College Park High 230 (5/0)
11 ECHS Angelo Rodriguez High 230 (14/1)
12 The Leftovers American Canyon High 230 (17/2)
13 ERROR_ACCESS_DENIED Mt. Eden High 220 (9/0)
14 GIRLS CAN TOO! American Canyon High 210 (13/9)
15 Username Blocked Manteca High 200 (17/11)
Division 3
# Team School Score (Runs/Aborts)
16 Our Programs Work 60% of the Time, All the Time Piner High 190 (17/11)
17 KIL-A-BYTES River City High 170 (16/4)
18 Apple Fritter Angelo Rodriguez High 160 (11/3)
19 River City Raiders River City High 110 (3/0)
20 Overclockers Luther Burbank High 110 (16/5)
21 SPSV Certified St. Patrick - St. Vincent Catholic High School 80 (15/11)
- It Worked in RoboSim Piner High 0 (0/0)
;
This page took 0.94145 seconds to render